POLICIES AND PROCEDURES FOR THE PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING FAR INTERNATIONAL S.A.S.

JUSTIFICATION. – Complying with the requirements of Statutory Law 1581 of 2012, and the Regulatory ordinance 1377 of 2013 in development of article 15 of the Political Constitution of Colombia, FAR INTERNATIONAL S.A.S. adopts as an internal standard this Policies and Procedures for the Processing of Personal Data.

IMMEDIATE MEASURE. – In the processing of personal data, FAR INTERNATIONAL updates immediately and permanently the personal databases that it has in its possession, with all the legal requirements. For this purpose, it requests the authorization of the holders of the data it has held since before Law 1581 of 2012 came into force, in order to continue with its Processing. The use of these bases is strictly restricted for the own purposes for which they have been collected from their owner according to the prior, express and informed manifestation.

NATURE OF PROTECTION. – FAR INTERNATIONAL, responsible for the Processing of the personal data it is responsible for, through these policies it implements all the legal actions for its Processing and protection.
OBJECT. – The purpose of this policies are to define the parameters under which Processing and administration is given to all the personal data that has been collected and stored in its databases, and the procedures for guaranteeing the rights of the owners of the data. data.

AREA OF APPLICATION. – This manual is applied to all the personal databases that FAR INTERNATIONAL deals with in each and every one of its dependencies, by all those in charge of processing the data.

PRINCIPLES. – In the processing of personal data carried out by FAR INTERNATIONAL, all the principles enshrined in the General Regime for the Protection of Colombian Personal Data are taken into mind.

CONSULTATION OF THE POLICY. – FAR INTERNATIONAL puts at the disposal of the holders of personal data this policy of data processing, in its main offices and on its website www.farinternational.com and other suitable means available to the company.

RIGHTS OF THE PERSONAL DATA HOLDERS. – FAR INTERNATIONAL expresses its will to protect the rights of the holders of personal data; in this sense and in accordance with the law, it states the following rights in the head the holders:

  • Access, knowledge, update, rectify and delete the personal data of the FAR INTERNATIONAL databases.
  • Request proof of the authorization granted to FAR INTERNATIONAL for the processing of your personal data.
  • Be informed by FAR INTERNATIONAL, upon request, regarding the use that has been given to your personal data.
  • Present, when it is the case, to the Superintendence of Industry and Commerce of colombia, complaints for infractions to the Regulations in the law.
  • Revoke the authorization and / or request the deletion of the data when the Processing does not respect the principles, rights and constitutional and legal guarantees.
  • Free access and knowledge of the personal data that is subject of processing in accordance with the Regulations on the processing of personal data.

These rights may be exercised by:

  • The owner of personal data.
  • The heirs of the owner of the personal data.
  • The representative of the owner of personal data.

RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT. – FAR INTERNATIONAL, headquartered located in Calle 10 No. 42-28, PBX (57 4) 4440816 in Medellín, email [email protected], responsible for the processing of personal data of its databases.

MANAGER OF THE TREATMENT. – FAR INTERNATIONAL designates as data processors all employees or contractors, whether natural or legal person, in charge of which is the processing of a specific database.

AUTHORIZATION FOR THE USE OF PERSONAL DATA. – FAR INTERNATIONAL for the processing of personal data, will ask the holders for their, prior, express and informed authorization, by any suitable means that allows the storage of the data for legal purposes.

CONFIDENTIALITY AND SECURITY OF DATABASES. – FAR INTERNATIONAL puts all the human and technological resources necessary to provide security and confidentiality to the personal data it has in its possession and will verify when appropriate, the origin of the legal exceptions to deliver the personal data to the authorities in the pertinent cases.

MEANS TO GRANT AUTHORIZATION. – FAR INTERNATIONAL to obtain authorization to process personal data, will use the following means: order of services, website, email, and any other suitable means to identify the authorization granted by the owner of personal data.

PROCESSING TO WHICH THE DATA WILL BE SUBMITTED AND PURPOSE. – The processing of the data of the holders with which FAR INTERNATIONAL has established a relationship, permanently or occasional, may be collected and processed for the following purposes:

  • Carry out the sending of information related to consultancies, projects, programs or operations, among others.
  • Consult and report data to information centers.
  • Consult information in private and state entities that process personal data.
  • Generate invoices and billing accounts.
  • Conduct surveys related to the services provided by FAR INTERNATIONAL.
  • Transfer the data to national or international entities with which FAR INTERNATIONAL is related, after notifying the owner of the personal data.

PROOF OF AUTHORIZATION. – FAR INTERNATIONAL stores in physical files or electronic the authorization granted by the holders of personal data for direct processing.

UPDATING OF THE DATABASES. – FAR INTERNATIONAL permanently updates its databases in accordance with the provisions of the regulations on the processing of personal data and in accordance with the provisions of the IMMEDIATE MEASURE of this policies.

DATA CLASSIFICATION. – FAR INTERNATIONAL, in the development of the General Regime for the Protection of Personal Data, accepts the classification that this establishes.

ADVERTISEMENT OF PRIVACY. – FAR INTERNATIONAL has a privacy policy which is available on its website www.farinternational.com forming an integral part of this policies.

DATA TRANSFERS FOR MANAGEMENT BY NATIONAL AND INTERNATIONAL THIRD PARTIES. – FAR INTERNATIONAL can transmit or transfer partial or total personal data to third parties in the country or abroad, for which it requests authorization from its owner and implements the necessary actions to comply with the legal precepts of Colombia.

PROCEDURES. – FAR INTERNATIONAL in the processing of personal data, defines the following procedures, which can only be exercised by the owner of the data, his heirs or representatives.

PROCEDURE FOR THE EXERCISE OF THE RIGHT OF THE HOLDERS OF PERSONAL DATA. – To exercise their rights, the owner or his representatives provide at least the following information.

Download the document

PROCEDURE FOR CONSULTATION ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA. – FAR INTERNATIONAL offers the holders of the data the email [email protected] to raise their queries; Likewise, will receive in its offices, by telephone, email, fax or web page. According to the data indicated in PROCEDURE FOR THE EXERCISE OF THE RIGHT OF THE HOLDERS OF THE PERSONAL DATA.

The deletion of personal data cannot be granted by request made by the owner or his representative, when there is a legal or contractual obligation for the personal data to remain in the respective database.
VALIDITY OF THE DATA PROCESSING POLICY. – These policies applies as of the date of its publication.

MANUAL DE POLÍTICAS Y PROCEDIMIENTOS PARA EL
TRATAMIENTO DE DATOS PERSONALES FAR INTERNATIONAL S.A.S.

JUSTIFICACION. – Cumpliendo con lo prescrito por la Ley estatutaria 1581 de 2012, su Decreto Reglamentario 1377 de 2013 en desarrollo del artículo 15 de la Constitución Política de Colombia, FAR INTERNATIONAL S.A.S. adopta como norma interna el presente Manual de Políticas y Procedimientos para el Tratamiento de Datos Personales.

MEDIDA INMEDIATA. – En el tratamiento de los datos personales, FAR INTERNATIONAL actualiza de manera inmediata y permanente las bases de datos personales que tiene en su poder, con el lleno de los requisitos legales. Para tal propósito solicita la autorización de los titulares de los datos que posee desde antes de entrar en vigencia la Ley 1581 de 2012, para continuar con su tratamiento. El uso de dichas bases está restringido estrictamente para los fines propios para los cuales se hayan recogido de su titular y de acuerdo a la manifestación libre, previa, expresa e informada.

NATURALEZA DE LA PROTECCIÓN.  – FAR INTERNATIONAL como responsable del tratamiento de los datos personales que tiene a su cargo, por medio de este manual implementa todas las acciones legales para su tratamiento y protección.

OBJETO. – El presente manual tiene por objeto definir los parámetros bajo los cuales se da tratamiento y administración a todos los datos personales que hayan sido recogidos y almacenados dentro de sus bases de datos, y los procedimientos para la garantía de los derechos de los titulares de los datos.

AMBITO DE APLICACIÓN. – El presente manual se aplica a todas las bases de datos personales que trata FAR INTERNATIONAL dentro de todas y cada una de sus dependencias, por parte de todos los encargados del tratamiento de dichos datos.

PRINCIPIOS. – En el tratamiento de datos personales que realiza FAR INTERNATIONAL se tienen como norte todos los principios consagrados en el Régimen General de Protección de Datos Personales Colombiano.

CONSULTA DE LA POLÍTICA. – FAR INTERNATIONAL pone a disposición de los titulares de los datos personales esta política de tratamiento de datos, en sus oficinas principales y en su página web www.farinternational.com y demás medios idóneos de que disponga la compañía.

DERECHOS DE LOS TITULARES DE LOS DATOS PERSONALES. – FAR INTERNATIONAL hace manifiesta su voluntad de protección de los derechos de los titulares de los datos personales; en tal sentido y conforme a la ley señala los siguientes derechos en cabeza de dichos titulares:

  • Acceder, conocer, actualizar, rectificar y suprimir los datos personales de las bases de datos de FAR INTERNATIONAL.
  • Solicitar prueba de la autorización otorgada a FAR INTERNATIONAL para el tratamiento de sus datos personales.
  • Ser informado por FAR INTERNATIONAL, previa solicitud, respecto del uso que le ha dado a sus datos personales.
  • Presentar, cuando sea el caso, ante la Superintendencia de Industria y Comercio, quejas por infracciones a lo dispuesto en la Normativa.
  • Revocar la autorización y/o solicitar la supresión del dato cuando en el Tratamiento no se respeten los principios, derechos y garantías constitucionales y legales.
  • Acceder y conocer en forma gratuita los datos personales que sean objeto de tratamiento de acuerdo con lo dispuesto por la Normativa en tratamiento de datos personales.

Estos derechos podrán ser ejercidos por:

  • El titular de los datos personales.
  • Los causahabientes del titular de los datos personales.
  • El representante y/o apoderado del titular de los datos personales.

RESPONSABLE DEL TRATAMIENTO. – FAR INTERNATIONAL con sede principal en la Calle 10 No. 42-28, PBX (57 4) 4440816 de Medellín, correo electrónico [email protected], es el responsable del tratamiento de los datos personales de sus bases de datos.

ENCARGADO DEL TRATAMIENTO. – FAR INTERNATIONAL designa como encargados de tratamiento de datos a todos los empleados o contratistas, ya sea persona natural o jurídica, a cuyo cargo se encuentre el tratamiento de una base de datos específica.

AUTORIZACIÓN PARA USO DE DATOS PERSONALES. – FAR INTERNATIONAL para el tratamiento de datos personales, solicitará a los titulares su autorización libre, previa, expresa e informada, mediante cualquier medio idóneo que permita el almacenamiento de la misma para los efectos legales.

CONFIDENCIALIDAD Y SEGURIDAD DE LAS BASES DE DATOS. – FAR INTERNATIONAL pone todos los recursos humanos y tecnológicos necesarios para brindar seguridad y confidencialidad a los datos personales que tiene en su poder y verificará cuando corresponda, la procedencia de las excepciones legales para entregar los datos personales a las autoridades en los casos pertinentes.

MEDIOS PARA OTORGAR LA AUTORIZACIÓN. – FAR INTERNATIONAL para obtener la autorización de tratamiento de datos personales, utilizará los siguientes medios: orden de servicios, contrato de mandato judicial, contrato de cuentas en participación, pagina web, correo electrónico, y cualquier otro medio idóneo que permita identificar la autorización otorgada por el titular de los datos personales.

TRATAMIENTO AL CUAL SERÁN SOMETIDOS LOS DATOS Y FINALIDAD DEL MISMO. – El tratamiento de los datos de los titulares con los cuales FAR INTERNATIONAL tuviere establecida o estableciera una relación, permanente u ocasional, podrán ser recolectados y tratados para las siguientes finalidades:

  • Realizar el envío de información relacionada con asesorías, proyectos, programas u operaciones, entre otros.
  • Consultar y reportar datos a centrales de información.
  • Consultar información en entidades privadas y estatales que traten los datos personales.
  • Generar facturas y cuentas de cobros.
  • Realizar encuestas relacionadas con los servicios que presta FAR INTERNATIONAL.
  • Transferir los datos a entidades nacionales o internacionales con las cuales tenga relación FAR INTERNATIONAL, previa notificación al titular de los datos personales.

PRUEBA DE LA AUTORIZACIÓN. – FAR INTERNATIONAL almacena en archivos físicos o repositorios electrónicos la autorización otorgada por los titulares de los datos personales para su tratamiento de manera directa.

ACTUALIZACIÓN DE LAS BASES DE DATOS. – FAR INTERNATIONAL actualiza de manera permanente sus bases de datos de conformidad con lo señalado en la normativa en tratamiento de datos personales y de acuerdo con lo establecido en la MEDIDA INMEDIATA del presente manual.

CLASIFICACIÓN DE DATOS. – FAR INTERNATIONAL en desarrollo del Régimen General de Protección de Datos Personales se acoge a la clasificación que este establece.

AVISO DE PRIVACIDAD. – FAR INTERNATIONAL cuenta con una política de privacidad la cual se encuentra disponible en su página www.farinternational.com formando parte integral del presente manual.

TRANSFERENCIAS DE DATOS PARA TRATAMIENTO POR TERCEROS NACIONALES E INTERNACIONALES. – FAR INTERNATIONAL puede transmitir o transferir de manera parcial o total los datos personales a terceros en el país o en el exterior, para lo cual solicita autorización de su titular e implementa las acciones necesarias para el cumplimiento de los preceptos legales de Colombia.

PROCEDIMIENTOS. – FAR INTERNATIONAL en el tratamiento de datos personales, define los siguientes procedimientos, los cuales sólo pueden ser ejercidos por el titular de los datos, sus causahabientes o representantes.

PROCEDIMIENTO PARA EL EJERCICIO DEL DERECHO DE LOS TITULARES DE LOS DATOS PERSONALES. – Para el ejercicio de sus derechos, el titular o sus representantes suministran al menos la siguiente información.

Descargar documento

PROCEDIMIENTO PARA CONSULTA SOBRE EL TRATAMIENTO DE DATOS PERSONALES. – FAR INTERNATIONAL pone a disposición de los titulares de los datos el correo electrónico [email protected] para elevar sus consultas; así mismo, recibe solicitudes en sus oficinas, por teléfono, email, correo físico, fax o página web. Con arreglo a los datos señalados en PROCEDIMIENTO PARA EL EJERCICIO DEL DERECHO DE LOS TITULARES DE LOS DATOS PERSONALES.

PROCEDIMIENTO PARA CORRECCIÓN, ACTUALIZACIÓN, RECTIFICACIÓN O ELIMINACIÓN DE DATOS PERSONALES. – FAR INTERNATIONAL en cumplimiento del régimen general de protección de datos personales colombiano, procederá a corregir, actualizar, rectificar o suprimir los datos personales a solicitud del titular o su representante, con el lleno de los datos señalados en PROCEDIMIENTO PARA EL EJERCICIO DEL DERECHO DE LOS TITULARES DE LOS DATOS PERSONALES, conforme a los términos señalados en el Decreto 1377 de 2013.

No podrá concederse la supresión de los datos personales por solicitud realizada por el titular o su representante, cuando exista un deber legal o contractual para que los datos personales permanezcan en la respectiva base de datos.

PROCEDIMIENTO PARA REVOCAR LA AUTORIZACIÓN DADA PARA EL TRATAMIENTO DE DATOS PERSONALES – El titular de los datos personales o su representante, puede revocar la autorización dada para el tratamiento de sus datos personales, remitiendo la solicitud a FAR INTERNATIONAL conforme el PROCEDIMIENTO PARA EL EJERCICIO DEL DERECHO DE LOS TITULARES DE LOS DATOS PERSONALES.

No podrá concederse la revocatoria de la autorización para el tratamiento de los datos personales por solicitud realizada por el titular o su representante, cuando exista un deber legal o contractual para que los datos personales permanezcan en la respectiva base de datos.

VIGENCIA DEL MANUAL DE POLÍTICA DE TRATAMIENTO DE DATOS. – El presente manual rige a partir de la fecha de su publicación.